Privacy Policy

The Workplace Transformation Index handles your personal data with the utmost care and anonymizes the information from the surveys at the earliest possible moment.
 

Participants are signed up by their company or organization for the survey by providing the email addresses to Workplace Transformation Index. Workplace Transformation Index uses these e-mail addresses only for sending an invitation with a unique login link and possibly a reminder. Participants can log in multiple times through this unique link to answer all questions. After this, the login option expires and the link between the answers and the unique link is removed in the Workplace Transformation Index system. This anonymizes the responses of participants after completing their questionnaire. The answers to unfinished questionnaires are made anonymous when the survey is closed. Workplace Transformation Index has procedures that ensure that no reports are made that can be traced to a person. As an example, no survey results from departments with fewer than 5 people are generated by default. The website with the Workplace Transformation Index questionnaire only uses functional cookies for the correct functioning of the site for which no permission is required.
 

During the completion and until the completion of the questionnaire, the Workplace Transformation Index processes the personal data provided by participants themselves. Participants can delete their personal data during and until completion of the questionnaire by sending a request to Workplace Transformation Index or by completing the questionnaire. The retention period of personal data is until the completion of the questionnaire, until the survey is closed or for a maximum of 6 months.
 

Workplace Transformation Index is a product of:

WRKPLC BV
Overtoom 506h
1054 KK Amsterdam
https://www.wrkplc.works

More information about the AVG: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl
More information about cookies: https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie_(internet)